Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
Sponsored By:   Shaw Ventures, INC
Rocklin, CA
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Practice Schedule 

~HW (Hardwood Palace) is located at 1091 Tinker Rd Suite #100~

~YBA (Youth Basketball Academy) is located between Hardwood Palace and Skyzone Suite #200A~

Pre-Season-Dec 10-14th (Winter Practice Schedule Below)

Team Name Pre Season Practice Day/Times Practice Dates
YBA 2/3 Polee Fri 4:30-6:00@ YBA Dec 14
YBA 2/3 EGee Mon 5:30-7:00@YBA Dec 10
YBA 3 Green Wed 6:00-7:30@YBA Fri 4:30-6:00@YBA Dec 12, 14
YBA 3 EGee Mon 5:30-7:00@YBA Wed 6:00-7:30@YBA Dec 10, 12
YBA 4 Degroft Tue 6:00-7:30@HP2 Wed 6:00-7:30@HP1 Dec 11, 12
YBA 4 Scarpelli Mon 6:00-7:30@HP2 Wed 6:00-7:30@HP1 Dec 10, 12
YBA 4 Rangel Mon 6:00-7:30@HP2 Wed 6:00-7:30@HP2 Dec 10, 12
YBA 5 Elite 2026 Mon 7:30-9:00@YBA Thur 6:00-7:30@HP2 Dec 10, 13
YBA 5 Gouveia Tue 6:00-7:30@HP1 Thur 6:00-7:30@HP2 Dec 11, 13
YBA 5 Little Mon 6:00-7:30@HP3 Wed 7:30-9:00@HP2 Dec 10, 12
YBA 5/6 Little Tue 6:00-7:30@HP1 Thur 6:00-7:30@HP1 Dec 11, 13
YBA Elite 2025 Mon 7:30-9:00@YBA Wed 7:30-9:00@HP1 Dec 10, 12
YBA 6 Collins Mon 6:00-7:30@HP4 Thur 6:00-7:30@HP1 Dec10, 13
YBA 6 Cochran Mon 6:00-7:30@HP4 Thur 7:30-9:00@YBA Dec 10, 13
YBA 6 Phares Tue 7:30-9:00@YBA Wed 7:30-9:00@YBA Dec 11, 12

 

Winter Jan 7-Mar 10

  1st Practice 2nd Practice Scrimmage
YBA 2/3 Polee Mon 5:30-6:30 WO@YBA Fri 4:30-6:00 @ YBA Sun 6:00-7:00 HP8
YBA 2/3 EGee Mon 5:30-6:30 WO @YBA Fri 4:30-6:00 @ YBA Sun 6:00-7:00 HP8
YBA 3 Green Mon 6:30-7:30 WO @YBA Wed 6:00-7:30 @YBA Sun 6:00-7:00 HP7
YBA 3 EGee Mon 5:30-6:30 WO @YBA Wed 6:00-7:30 @YBA Sun 6:00-7:00 HP7
YBA 4 Degroft Tue 5:30-7:00 @HP2 Wed 5:30-7:15 @HP2  
YBA 4 Scarpelli Mon 6:30-7:30 WO @YBA Wed 5:30-7:15 @HP2 Sun 7:00-8:00 HP8
YBA 4 Rangel Mon 6:30-7:30 WO @YBA Thur 5:30-7:00 @HP2 Sun 7:00-8:00 HP8
YBA 5 Elite 2026 Mon 7:30-9:00 @YBA Thu 5:30-7:15 @HP1  
YBA 5 Gouveia Tue 5:30-7:00 @HP2 Thu 5:30-7:00 @ HP2  
YBA 5 Little/Boyle Tue 5:30-7:15 @HP1 Wed 5:30-7:15 @HP1 Sun 7:00-8:00 HP7
YBA 5/6 Little Tue 5:30-7:15 @HP1 Wed 5:30-7:15 @HP1 Sun 7:00-8:00 HP7
YBA Elite 2025 Mon 7:30-9:00 @YBA Wed 7:30-9:00 @YBA  
YBA 6 Collins Mon 5:30-7:15 @HP1 Thu 5:30-7:15 @HP1  
YBA 6 Cochran Mon 5:30-7:15 @HP1 Thu 7:30-9:00 @YBA  
YBA 6 Phares Tue 7:30-9:00 @YBA Wed 7:15-9:00 @HP3  
YBA 7 Dorn Elite Antelope Crossing Antelope Crossing  
YBA 7 Gillespie Mon 7:30-9:00 @HP4 Thur 7:30-9:00 @YBA  
YBA 7 Degroft Tue 7:30-9:00@YBA Wed 7:15-9:00@HP3  
YBA 7 Church Mon 7:30-9:00@HP3 Wed 7:15-9:00@HP2  
YBA 8 Robinson Elite 2024 Mon 7:15-9:00@HP1 Thur 7:15-9:00 @HP1  
YBA 8 Collins Elite Rise Mon 7:15-9:00@HP1 Thur 7:15-9:00@HP1  
YBA 8 Little Tue 7:15-9:00@HP1 Wed 7:15-9:00@HP1  
YBA 8 Cole Mon 7:30-9:00 @HP4 Wed 7:15-9:00 @HP1  
YBA 8 Church Mon 7:30-9:00@HP3 Wed 7:15-9:00@HP2  
YBA 3/4 & 5/6 HH  Mon 6:30-7:30@HP2 Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 3  
YBA 5th Panthers Mon 7:30-9:00@HP2  Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 3  
YBA 6th Panthers Mon 7:30-9:00@HP2  Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 3