Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
Sponsored By:   Rachel Adams Group
Rocklin, CA
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Practice Schedule 

~HW (Hardwood Palace) is located at 1091 Tinker Rd Suite #100~

~YBA (Youth Basketball Academy) is located between Hardwood Palace and Skyzone Suite #200A~
Spring Mar 11-May 27th (No Practice Apr 15-19th @ Hardwood)

TEAM 1st Practice 2nd Practice
YBA 2/3 Polee Mon 5:30-6:30 WO/YBA Fri 4:30-6:00 @ YBA
YBA 2/3 EGee Mon 5:30-6:30 WO/YBA Fri 4:30-6:00 @ YBA
YBA 3 Green Mon 6:30-7:30 WO/YBA Wed 6:00-7:30 @YBA
YBA 3 EGee Mon 5:30-6:30 WO/YBA Wed 6:00-7:30 @YBA
YBA 4 Degroft Tue 6:00-7:30 @HP2 Wed 6:00-7:30 @HP2
YBA 4 Robinson/Scarpelli Mon 6:30-7:30 WO/YBA Wed 6:00-7:30 @HP2
YBA 4 Rangel Mon 6:30-7:30  WO/YBA Thur 6:00-7:30 @HP2
YBA 5 Elite 2026 Mon 7:30-9:00 @YBA Thu 6:00-7:30 @HP1
YBA 5 Gouveia Tue 6:00-7:30 @HP1 Thu 6:00-7:30 @ HP2
YBA 5 Little Tue 6:00-7:30 @HP1 Wed 6:00-7:30 @HP1
YBA 11U White Tue 6:00-7:30 @HP2 Wed 6:00-7:30 @HP1
YBA Elite 2025 Mon 7:30-9:00 @YBA Wed 7:30-9:00 @HP3
YBA 6 Collins Mon 6:00-7:30 @HP1 Thu 6:00-7:30 @HP1
YBA 6 Cochran Mon 6:00-7:30@HP1 Thu 7:30-9:00 @YBA
YBA 6 Phares Mon 7:30-9:00 HP1 Tue 7:30-9:00 @YBA
YBA 7 Gillespie  Mon 7:30-9:00 @HP4 Wed 7:30-9:00@HP3
YBA 7 Church Mon 7:30-9:00@HP3 Wed 7:30-9:00@HP2
YBA 7 Gee Tue 7:30-9:00 @YBA  
YBA 8 Robinson Elite 2023
Tue 7:30-9:00 HP Ct 3/8
Thur 7:30-9:00 @HP1
YBA 8 Collins Elite  Mon 7:30-9:00@HP1 Thur 7:30-9:00@HP1
YBA 8 Cole Blue Tue 7:30-9:00@HP1  
YBA 8 Adam Tue 7:30-9:00@HP1 Wed 6:00-7:30@HP3
YBA 8 Church Mon 7:30-9:00@HP3 Wed 7:30-9:00@HP2
     
YBA 15u Elite 2022 Tue 7:30-9:00 Ct 2 Wed 7:30-9:00 Ct 5
YBA 15U Elite 2022 Rise Tue 7:30-9:00 Ct 2 Wed 7:30-9:00 Ct 5
YBA 15U Degroft Wed 7:30-9:00 Ct 5  
YBA 15U Anderson  Wed 7:30-9:00 YBA  
YBA 16U Little Tue 7:30-9:00 Ct 2  
YBA 16U Adam Elite Wed 7:30-9:00 Ct 1  
YBA 17U Cole Elite Wed 7:30-9:00 Ct 1  
YBA Panthers     
YBA 4th Gee Mon 6:00-7:30@HP2 Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 7
YBA 5th Gee Mon 7:30-9:00@HP2  Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 7
YBA 6th Shaw Mon 7:30-9:00@HP2  Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 7
YBA 7th Black Tue 7:30-9:00@WJU Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 3
YBA 7th White Tue 7:30-9:00@WJU Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 3
YBA 8th Black Tue 7:30-9/Thur 6-7:30@WJU Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 3
YBA 8th White Tue 7:30-9/Thur 6-7:30@WJU Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 3
High School Workouts Sundays HP 6:00-8:00  
YBA 15U Jackson    
YBA 16U Hendrix Thur 7:30-9:00 @WJU Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 4
YBA 16U Gee Thur 7:30-9:00 @WJU Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 4
YBA 17U Shaw Wed/Thur 7:30-9:00 @WJU Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 4
YBA 17U Tet Wed/Thur 7:30-9:00 @WJU Sun 6:00-8:00 Ct 4